Sports

Brasileirão, City, PSG and Real Madrid; know where to watch

Credit: Reproduction

This Sunday’s football round is full of good games and promises many emotions and goals in championships around the world. Here, the four divisions of the Brazilian Championship will have important games, in Europe, the highlights are the Spanish classic between Atlético de Madrid x Real Madrid and decisive games for Manchester City and Milan, in England and Italy, respectively.

For the Brasileirão, this Sunday’s round starts at 11 am (Brasília time), with the classic carioca match between Flamengo x Botafogo. Another six games will still shake the day, among them Palmeiras x Fluminense, Red Bull Bragantino x Corinthians, Santos x Cuiabá and Fortaleza x São Paulo.

Cruzeiro x Grêmio meet again this Sunday, this time for Série B of the Brazilian Championship. The last confrontation between the teams was in 2019, the last year of the Minas Gerais team in the first national division – that season, the Tricolor gaúcho won both games of the Brasileirão, one 2-0 and the other 4-1.

Already champions of their leagues, Bayern Munich, in Germany, Paris Saint-Germain, in France, and Real Madrid, in Spain, also enter the field this Sunday.

To keep you connected and well informed about all the main games of the day, Torcedores.com has listed today’s matches, schedules and broadcasts.

See what they are and where to watch today’s games, Sunday (8):

• Brazilian Serie A:
11h00 – Flamengo x Botafogo – Premiere
16:00 – Palmeiras x Fluminense – Globo and Premiere
16h00 – Atlético-GO x Goiás – Globo and Premiere
18:00 – Red Bull Bragantino x Corinthians – Premiere
18:00 – Santos vs Cuiabá – Premiere
19h00 – Fortaleza vs São Paulo – Premiere
19h00 – Youth x Internacional – SporTV and Premiere

• Brazilian Serie B:
16:00 – Cruzeiro vs Gremio – Globo and Premiere
16:00 – Guarani x Ponte Preta – Globo and Premiere

• German Championship:
10:30 am – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Borussia M’gladbach – Band
12:30 – Bayern Munich vs VfB Stuttgart – OneFootball
14:30 – RB Leipzig vs Augsburg – OneFootball

• Spanish Championship:
9:00 am – Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano – STAR+
11:15 am – Villarreal v Sevilla – ESPN 2 and STAR+
1:30 pm – Espanyol vs Osasuna – ESPN 4 and STAR+
16:00 – Atletico Madrid vs Real Madrid – ESPN and STAR+

• French Championship:
8:00 am – Metz vs Lyon – ESPN 4 and STAR+
12h00 – Lorient vs Olympique – ESPN and STAR+
15:45 – PSG v Troyes – STAR+

• English Championship:
10h00 – Arsenal v Leeds – ESPN and STAR+
10h00 – Leicester v Everton – STAR+
10h00 – Norwich v West Ham – STAR+
12:30 – Manchester City v Newcastle – STAR+

• Italian Championship:
7:30 am – Spezia vs Atalanta – STAR+
10h00 – Venice vs Bologna – STAR+
13h00 – Salernitana vs Cagliari – STAR+
15:45 – Hellas Verona vs Milan – ESPN 4 and STAR+

• Brazilian Serie C:
11h00 – Ypiranga-RS x Floresta – NSports TV
15h00 – Atlético-CE x Figueirense – TV NSports
17h00 – ABD x Round Round – DAZN
19:00 – Paysandu x Botafogo-SP – DAZN

• Brasileirão Serie D:
15:00 – Nova Venécia x Ferroviária – InStat TV
15h00 – Jacuipense x Juazeirense – InStat TV
15:00 – Prospera x Marcílio Dias – InStat TV
16h00 – Santa Cruz vs Atlético-BA – InStat TV
16:00 – Paraná vs Portuguesa-RJ – InStat TV
16h00 – Cianorte x Santo André – InStat TV
16:00 – Bahia de Feira x URT – InStat TV
16h00 – Anapolis vs Iporá – InStat TV
16:00 – Afogados x Globo – InStat TV
16h00 – Costa Rica-MS vs Gremio Anápolis – InStat TV
16h00 – São Raimundo-AM x Train – InStat TV
16h00 – 4th of July x Castanhal – InStat TV
17h00 – Icasa v São Paulo Crystal – InStat TV
18h00 – Humaitá x Náutico-RR – InStat TV

• MLS:
0:00 – Los Angeles FC v Philadelphia Union – DAZN
17h00 – V. Whitecaps x Toronto FC – DAZN
6pm – Nashville vs Real Salt Lake – DAZN
8pm – Austin vs LA Galaxy – DAZN

Source link

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button