Check out the TV Globo movie schedule between June 4th and 10th, 2022

FILM SCHEDULE FROM JUNE 04 TO 10, 2022

Saturday, 04/06/2022

owl II

Broken Lives

Original Title: Broken Lives

Country of Origin: Brazilian

Year of Production: 2016

Director: Marcos Schechtman

Cast: Georgina Castro; Georgina Castro; Milhem Cortaz; Nelson Freitas;

Domingos Montagner; Naura Schneider;

Class: Drama

Graça and Raul fall madly in love. The two get married and create a perfect family, until, while Graça evolves at work, Raul becomes unemployed.

Saturday Session

Jurassic Park

Original Title: Jurassic Park

Country of Origin: American

Year of Production: 1993

Director: Steven Spielberg

Cast: Sam Neill, Laura Dern, Jeff Goldblum, Richard Attenborough.

Class: Adventure, science fiction

Group visits an island inhabited by dinosaurs created from prehistoric DNA. After a power outage, several predators are on the loose.

supercine

Dona Flor and her Two Husbands

Original Title: Dona Flor and Her Two Husbands

Country of Origin: Brazilian`

Year of Production: 2017

Director: Pedro Vasconcelos

Cast: Juliana Paes, Leandro Hassum, Marcelo Faria, Nivea Maria, Fabio Lago, Duda Ribeiro

Class: Comedy

Dona Flor is married to Vadinho, who dies, so she remarries

Theodore. When Vadinho returns in spirit, she is torn about what to do with the two of them.

owl I

cornered

Original Title: Gridlocked

Country of Origin: Canadian

Year of Production: 2015

Director: Allan Ungar

Cast: Danny Glover; Cody Hackman; Vinnie Jones; Stephen Lang; Dominic

Purcell; Trish Stratus;

Class: Action

David is a SWAT leader forced to have as company the arrogant actor Brody who, for having committed a delinquency, had to do social work.

Sunday, 05/06/2022

owl II

Change of Habit 2 – More Madness at the Convent

Original Title: Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit

Country of Origin: American

Year of Production: 1993

Director: Bill Duke

Cast: Whoopi Goldberg, Maggie Smith, Kathy Najimy, Barnard Hughes, Mary

Wickes, James Coburn

Class: Comedy

The singer Deloris is called back to the convent because now the friendly

nuns want her help to save the neighborhood school from ruin.

Maximum temperature

dark minds

Original Title: The Darkest Minds

Country of Origin: American

Year of Production: 2018

Director: Jennifer Yuh Nelson

Cast: Bradley Whitford, Mandy Moore, Skylan Brooks, Gwendoline Christie,

Amandla Stenberg, Patrick Gibson, Harris Dickinson,

Class: Adventure

In an apocalyptic world, the young people who survive develop powers

extraordinary. Fearing their reach, adults send them to camps.

study.

Major Sunday

made in america

Original Title: American Made

Country of Origin: American

Year of Production: 2017

Director: Doug Liman

Cast: Tom Cruise, Domhnall Gleeson, Sarah Wright, Jesse Plemons

Class: Thriller, biography

Barry, an opportunistic pilot for Trans World Airlines, is recruited by the CIA to

carry out one of the largest covert operations in US history.

movie theater

Conspiracy theory

Original Title: Conspiracy Theory

Country of Origin: American

Year of Production: 1997

Director: Richard Donner

Cast: Mel Gibson, Patrick Stewart, Julia Roberts, Cylk Cozart

Class: Action, Suspense

Jerry always talks about a conspiracy involving high levels of government.

Nobody believes it, but when he writes something in his newspaper, they decide to kill him.

Monday, 06/06/2022

Afternoon session

A story that happens

Original Title: Bedtime Stories

Country of Origin: American

Year of Production: 2008

Director: Adam Shankman

Cast: Adam Sandler, Keri Russell, Guy Pearce, Russell Brand, Richard

Griffiths, Teresa Palmer

Class: Comedy

Skeeter Bronson’s life is turned upside down when the bedtime stories he tells his nephews begin to come true.

Hot screen

Under Pressure – Season 5 – Episode 1

Original Title: Under Pressure – Season 5 – Episode 1

Country of Origin: Brazil

Year of Production: 2022

Director: Andrucha Waddington

Cast: Julio Andrade, Marjorie Estiano, Drica, Moraes, Marco Nanini, Emilio

Dantas, Bruno Garcia, Kelner Macedo, João Vitor Silva and David Junior.

Class: Drama

Season 5 highlights the mental and physical health of the team, which is tired. Professionals are beginning to show the results of such dedication.

Tuesday, 06/07/2022

Afternoon session

What Really Matters

Original Title: The Healer

Country of Origin: American

Year of Production: 2017

Director: Paco Arango

Cast: Oliver Jackson-Cohen, Camilla Luddington, Jorge Garcia, Jonathan

price

Class: Comedy

When he accepts an offer from a distant uncle to pay his debts, Alec Bailey is forced to move to Nova Scotia and needs to start a new phase.

Wednesday, 06/08/2022

Afternoon session

The last word

Original Title: The Last Word

Country of Origin: American

Year of Production: 2017

Director: Mark Pellington

Cast: Shirley MacLaine, Amanda Seyfried, Anne Heche, Thomas Sadoski.

Class: Comedy, Drama

Harriet hires a journalist to write her obituary, but doesn’t stay

satisfied and decides to go on an adventure to rewrite her life story.

Thursday, 06/09/2022

Afternoon session

Rush hour 3

Original Title: Rush Hour 3

Country of Origin: American

Year of Production: 2007

Director: Brett Ratner

Cast: Jackie Chan; Hiroyuki Sanada; Max von Sydow; Chris Tucker;

Class: Action

Lee and Carter go to Paris to protect Ambassador Han and his daughter, who know

too much about the secret leaders of the Triad.

Friday, 06/10/2022

Afternoon session

Maybe A Love Story

Original Title: Maybe A Love Story

Country of Origin: Brazilian

Year of Production: 2019

Director: Rodrigo Bernardo

Cast: Cynthia Nixon, Nathalia Dill, Paulo Vilhena, Marco Luque, Thaila Ayala,

Totia Meireles, Jacqueline Sato, Bianca Comparato, Mateus Solano

Class: Comedy

Virgílio receives a message from Clara putting an end to his

relationship. But he doesn’t remember her and asks his friends for help to unravel the mystery.

owl I

cornered

Original Title: Trapped

Country of Origin: American; german

Year of Production: 2002

Director: Luis Mandoki;

Cast: Charlize Theron, Courtney Love, Stuart Townsend, Kevin Bacon, Pruitt

Taylor Vince, Dakota Fanning

Class: Suspense

Three bandits kidnap a girl and demand that the ransom be paid within 24 hours.

PROGRAMMING GRID JUNE 04 TO 10, 2022

Heads up

The grid below is related to the programming practiced in Brasília time zone. Broadcasters with different time zones will have a broadcast grid adjusted to their local needs.

Saturday, 04/06/2022

04:45 Owl II – Broken Lives

06:00 Globo Reporter

06:50 It’s from home

12:00 Praça TV – 1st Edition

13:00 Globo Esporte

13:25 Newspaper Today

14:10 Saturday Session – Jurassic Park

15:50 Cauldron With Mion

18:35 Beyond the Illusion

19:20 Praça TV – 2nd Edition

19:45 Face and Courage

20:30 National Newspaper

21:25 Pantanal

22:30 High Hours

00:20 Supercine – Dona Flor and Her Two Husbands

02:10 Replay – Face and Courage

02:45 Owl I – Cornered

Sunday, 05/06/2022

04:10 Corujão II – Change of Habit 2 – More Crazy in the Convent

05:45 Holy Mass

06:35 Globo Comunidade

07:05 Small Businesses & Big Businesses

07:50 Rural Globe

09:10 Auto Sport

09:45 Spectacular Sport

12:45 Maximum Temperature – Dark Minds

14:20 The Voice Kids

15:50 Football

18:00 Sunday With Huck

20:30 fantastic

23:10 No Limit – The Elimination

23:40 Major Sunday – Made in America

01:35 Cinemaço – Conspiracy Theory

Monday, 06/06/2022

04:00 Hour One

06:00 Good Morning Square

07:10 Football

09:20 Good morning Brazil

09:50 More You

10:55 Meeting with Fátima Bernardes

12:00 Praça TV – 1st Edition

13:00 Globo Esporte

13:25 Newspaper Today

14:45 The Carnation And The Rose

15:30 Afternoon Session – A Make-believe That Happens

17:05 Worth Watching Again – The Favorite

18:25 Beyond the Illusion

19:10 Praça TV – 2nd Edition

19:40 Face and Courage

20:30 National Newspaper

21:30 Pantanal

22:45 Hot Screen – Under Pressure

23:40 Jornal da Globo

00:25 Conversation with Bial

01:05 Re-presentation Novel II – Face and Courage

01:50 Comedy Na Madruga I

02:35 Comedy Na Madruga II

03:20 Comedy Na Madruga III

Tuesday, 06/07/2022

04:00 Hour One

06:00 Good Morning Square

08:30 Good morning Brazil

09:30 More You

10:45 Meeting with Fátima Bernardes

12:00 Praça TV – 1st Edition

13:00 Globo Esporte

13:25 Newspaper Today

14:45 The Carnation And The Rose

15:30 Afternoon Session – What Really Matters

17:15 Worth Watching Again – The Favorite

18:25 Beyond the Illusion

19:10 Praça TV – 2nd Edition

19:40 Face and Courage

20:30 National Newspaper

21:30 Pantanal

22:35 No Limit

23:55 Reporter Profession

00:35 Jornal da Globo

01:25 Conversation with Bial

02:05 Re-presentation Novel II – Face and Courage

02:50 Comedy Na Madruga I

03:20 Comedy Na Madruga II

Wednesday, 06/08/2022

04:00 Hour One

06:00 Good Morning Square

08:30 Good morning Brazil

09:30 More You

10:45 Meeting with Fátima Bernardes

12:00 Praça TV – 1st Edition

13:00 Globo Esporte

13:25 Newspaper Today

14:45 The Carnation And The Rose

15:30 Afternoon Session – The Last Word

17:05 Worth Watching Again – The Favorite

18:05 Beyond the Illusion

18:45 Praça TV – 2nd Edition

19:15 Face and Courage

20:00 National Newspaper

20:35 Pantanal

21:20 Football

23:30 Follow the Game

23:45 What Story Is This Porchat?

00:30 Jornal da Globo

01:20 Conversation with Bial

02:00 Replay Novel II – Cara e Courage

02:40 Comedy Na Madruga I

03:15 Comedy Na Madruga II

Thursday, 06/09/2022

04:00 Hour One

06:00 Good Morning Square

08:30 Good morning Brazil

09:30 More You

10:45 Meeting with Fátima Bernardes

12:00 Praça TV – 1st Edition

13:00 Globo Esporte

13:25 Newspaper Today

14:45 The Carnation And The Rose

15:30 Afternoon Session – Rush Hour 3

17:05 Worth Watching Again – The Favorite

18:25 Beyond the Illusion

19:10 Praça TV – 2nd Edition

19:40 Face and Courage

20:30 National Newspaper

21:30 Pantanal

22:35 No Limit

23:55 The Good Doctor: The Good Doctor

00:40 Jornal da Globo

01:30 Conversation with Bial

02:10 Re-presentation Novel II – Face and Courage

02:55 Comedy Na Madruga I

03:25 Comedy Na Madruga II

Friday, 06/10/2022

04:00 Hour One

06:00 Good Morning Square

08:30 Good morning Brazil

09:30 More You

10:45 Meeting with Fátima Bernardes

12:00 Praça TV – 1st Edition

13:00 Globo Esporte

13:25 Newspaper Today

14:45 The Carnation And The Rose

15:30 Afternoon Session – Maybe A Love Story

17:05 Worth Watching Again – The Favorite

18:25 Beyond the Illusion

19:10 Praça TV – 2nd Edition

19:40 Face and Courage

20:30 National Newspaper

21:30 Pantanal

22:35 Globo Reporter

23:25 Globoplay Session – SWAT

00:50 Jornal da Globo

01:40 Conversation with Bial

02:20 Replay Novel II – Face and Courage

03:05 Comedy Na Madruga I

03:35 Owl I – Cornered

Source link

About Admin

Check Also

Zendaya returns to Instagram with an unpublished photo on the set of “Duna 2”. Check out!

Zendaya promised and delivered! After saying that she would return to Instagram soon, the actress …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *