Final list of the MS delegation for the 2022 Youth Games – FUNDESPORTE

The General Management for the Development of Sports and Leisure Activities (Gedel) of the Sports and Leisure Foundation of Mato Grosso do Sul (Fundesporte) announces the final list of student-athletes, aged 15 to 17 years, who will represent Mato Grosso do Sul. Grosso do Sul at the 2022 Youth Games, in Aracaju (SE), from September 1st to 18th. The national competition is organized by the Olympic Committee of Brazil (COB).

The competitions of the modalities were divided into six blocks:

Block 1 (athletics, badminton, swimming, table tennis and beach volleyball): September 1st to 6th

Block 2 (taekwondo): September 6th to 10th

Block 3 (futsal and volleyball): September 6th to 12th

Block 4 (cycling and wrestling): September 10th to 14th

Block 5 (basketball and handball): September 12th to 18th

Block 6 (judo and rhythmic gymnastics): September 14th to 18th

Check out the full list of student-athletes and coaches below:

FEMALE ATHLETICS

Athlete County
Isabel Teixeira dos Santos Large field
Esther Peixoto do Nascimento Large field
Ana Laura Pereira Cordeiro Three Lagoons
Aryana Soares Amorim Large field
Amanda Avila da Silva sound
Raissa Lara Escobar Ponta Porã
Silva Barretto win Three Lagoons
Carina Cabral Siqueira Large field
Isabela Rosa Dantas Large field

MALE ATHLETICS

Athlete County
Gabriel Antonio M. Claudino Ponta Porã
Vinicius de Sousa Oliveira Large field
Matheus Alexsander V. Martines Ponta Porã
Wilmar Luiz do Nascimento Neto Guide Lopes da L.
Murilo Guimaraes de Lima Chapadão do Sul
Gabriel Afonso AC Lopes Large field
Arlan Vitor Goncalves Ponta Porã
Yuri Moreira Benites Amambai
Julio Ramão Saucedo Benites Ponta Porã
Gabriel Leal dos Santos Large field

Technical: Waldir Nogueira de Jesus (Campo Grande), Eder Vaz Rodrigues (Campo Grande) and Domingos Júnior Gomes Carvalho (Ponta Porã)

BADMINTON

Athlete County
Amanda Carvalho da Conceição Rio Verde de MT
Rafaely Lima Arantes Large field
Pedro Luiz Viegas Carvalho Large field
Kaiky Santos da Costa sound

Coach (female): Carlos Alberto C. da Costa Olartechea (Rio Verde de Mato Grosso)
Coach (male): Luã Lopez da Silva (Campo Grande)

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Athlete County
Lais Pereira da Silva golden
Sara Lino Vincoleto golden
Stella Alves Camacho golden
Manuela Vincensi Peres Brilliant River
Antonia Borges Gavioli Ando paranaíba
Luiza Vitória Martins Lamblem de P. paranaíba
Evelyn Sabrina F. Mendonça Maracaju
Geovana Costa Sangalli golden
Emily Aparecida de Souza Moraes Maracaju

Technique: Lori Alice Moraes dos S. Fribel (Gold)

MEN’S BASKETBALL

Athlete County
Joao Vitor Nunes da Silva Nova Andradina
Felipe Gabriel Gomes da Silva caarapó
Guilherme Santana Ferreira Large field
Matheus Henrique Martins Marcondes Nova Andradina
Luis Gustavo Fernandes Ramos caarapó
Kauan Hirata Nova Andradina
Joao Victor Garcia Ferreira caarapó
Guilherme Carvalho Schuindt Large field
Matheus Ortunho Genésio Nova Andradina

Technician: Carlos Diego Dantas Batista (Nova Andradina)

CYCLING

Athlete County
Joycy Mary A. Nascimento Souza Costa Rica
Paola Silva Rocha Brilliant River
Peterson Augusto S. Fernandes Large field
Thiago Onofre Boazal Large field

Technique: Angelica Nazaré MC de Jesus (Campo Grande)

WOMEN’S FUTSAL

Athlete County
Maria Lauane da Silva Pereira Costa Rica
Helen Cristina Canuto Roa aquidauana
Sophia Bambil Silva Bossay aquidauana
Maria Eduarda Sena de Oliveira golden
Maria Clara de Sousa Petters golden
Andressa Moraes dos Santos golden
Leticia Pereira Tavares golden
Camile Keller Saldanha São Gabriel do Oeste
Myrella de Lima e Souza golden

Technician: Daniel Braga Tomiati (Gold)

MEN’S FUTSAL

Athlete County
Mateus Rodrigues de Souza golden
Cauã Rodrik B. Sinzato Large field
Lucas Figo Ribeiro Franco golden
Ryan de Souza Mendonca golden
Caio Gabriel Motta Regenold corumbá
Gustavo da Mata Beserra golden
Pietro Loli Greselle Large field
Gabriel Ferreira Guilherme golden
Raysson Leal de Oliveira golden

Technician: Matheus Henrique Gaiofato Pires (Dourado)

RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS

Athlete County
Evelin Ribeiro Eich Brilliant River
Giulia Althoff daSilva Large field
Gabrielly Correa do Nascimento Large field

Technique: Ana Paula Quissi Cordeiro (Campo Grande)

WOMEN’S HANDBALL

Athlete County
Julia de Lima Silva Large field
Maressa Celeri Large field
Eduarda Kamilly Ribeiro da S. Ramos Large field
Sara Vieira Andrade Large field
Jullyane de Paula Pacheco Large field
Mikaelly Faquini da Costa Large field
Kamilly Fernandes Araújo Large field
Larah dos Santos Komatsu Chapadão do Sul
Emily Victoria Evangelista dos S. Chapadão do Sul
Yasmin Vitoria de Moura Pereira Large field
Isabela Rosa Dantas Large field

Technician: Jonattan da Silva Mosciaro (Campo Grande)

MEN’S HANDBALL

Athlete County
Pedro Vinicius Chaves Costa aquidauana
Carlos Eduardo Alves de Souza aquidauana
Wiclefer Saimon Barros Louveira aquidauana
Deivison Pereira de Oliveira aquidauana
Gustavo Belardo Ferreira aquidauana
Moises Neis Cardoso aquidauana
Samuel Cardoso Oliveira de Souza aquidauana
Vinicius Geraldi Leite aquidauana
Luiz Fernando Oliveira V. da Silva Chapadão do Sul
Marcos Eduardo Canhete Amorim Large field
João Victor Messias da C. Damasio golden

Technician: Cristio Duarte Silveira (Aquidauana)

FEMALE JUDO

Athlete County
Jussara Santos Pereira Large field
Maria Clara Barbosa Gomes itaporã
Rayssa de Arruda Nascimento itaporã
Flavia Thaiza Alonso Costa aquidauana
Maria Eduarda da S. Chimenes Large field
Maria Julia Siqueira Moreira Large field
Julianna da Silveira e Silva Large field
Manuela Santos de Souza golden

Technician: Diogo Montania da Rocha (Campo Grande)

MALE JUDO

Athlete County
Luiz Fernando Barros Meza Large field
Ryan Lucas de O. Gonçalves Large field
Artur Teixeira Correa golden
Elias Rodrigues Moreira Neto Large field
Pedro Cesar Thiago V. Rezende Large field
Cristian Cacholari Marques golden
Kalebe Raphael da Silva Martins Cushion
Breno Dias Duarte golden

Technician: Alessandro Souza Nascimento (Campo Grande)

FEMALE SWIMMING

Athlete County
Maria Eduarda Macedo V. Charão Large field
Camila Varela Cunha Large field
Bruna Ramos Scaff Large field
Amanda Campos Abdallah Large field
Amanda Martins Durães Braganca Large field
Gabrielly Yane B. dos Santos Costa Rica
Leticia Mapeli Cirilo Large field
Ana Clara Caetano Vargas Large field

Technician: Felipe Damke de Oliveira (South Chapadao)

MALE SWIMMING

Athlete County
Alexandre Ayala dePaula Large field
Arthur Luiz Arruda Americo Large field
Ivan Mateus Azevedo Martinotto Large field
Eduardo Vieira Ferrari Maracaju
Leonardo Seles Oshiro Large field
Renan Okamoto Zagonel Large field
Joao Pedro da Costa Vieira Large field
Filipe John Large field

Technician: Durval Barbosa da Silva Filho (Campo Grande)

FEMALE TAEKWONDO

Athlete County
Beatriz Fortunato Nunes Large field
Yasmin Santos da Silva Large field

Technician: Fabio Ribeiro de Sena Costa (Campo Grande)

MALE TAEKWONDO

Athlete County
Luan Gabriel de Jesus Carvalho sound
Pedro Augusto Soares Preza sound

Technician: Genivaldo de Souza Rodrigues (Sound)

TABLE TENNIS

Athlete County
Caroline Nunes Brito Large field
Sarah Barbosa dePaula Large field
Luiz Gustavo da Silva Menezes Large field
Rodrigo Oliveira Dias Large field

Technician (female): Alessandro Alves de Lima (Ponta Porã)
Coach (male): Ricardo Luiz Chaim (Campo Grande)

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

Athlete County
Natalia Lino da Silva Large field
Julia Lima do Nascimento Large field
Gabriel Henrique Santana Large field
Pedro Paulo de Avila Giovani Large field

Technician: Samir Ismail Dalleh (Campo Grande)

WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL

Athlete County
Bruna Horn Dias Large field
Ana Beatriz Arce Galhardo Large field
Naiadny Ferreira Torres Large field
Andressa Jordao dos Santos Large field
Mariana de Souza Machado Aquino Large field
Natalia Lino da Silva Large field
Evelin Giovana Rios Villalba Ponta Porã
Maria Eduarda Lopes Costa aquidauana
Victory Batista Fetter Amambai

Technician: Samir Ismail Dalleh (Campo Grande)

MEN’S VOLLEYBALL

Athlete County
Caio Yuzo Kokubum Large field
Carlos Cesar Velasco Torqueti Large field
Guilherme Lopes Martins Large field
Danillo Santana Soria Large field
Pedro Paulo de Avila Giovani Large field
Felipe Jose de Oliveira da Silva Large field
Carlos Eduardo dos Santos Goes Ponta Porã
Rodrigo Yriel da Cruz Ponta Porã
Marco Antonio Echeverria MP Ponta Porã

Technician: Vanessa Borges Soares (Campo Grande)

WRESTLING

Athlete County
Luan Alves Cabral Large field
Jose Luiz Prado Large field
Heitor Arruda da Silva Large field
Marciel Martinez Goncalves Large field

Technician: Agnaldo Pereira dos Santos (Campo Grande)


MS Delegation – Youth Games 2022 – 15 to 17 years old

Source link

About Admin

Check Also

Zendaya returns to Instagram with an unpublished photo on the set of “Duna 2”. Check out!

Zendaya promised and delivered! After saying that she would return to Instagram soon, the actress …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *