See how many votes the candidates for federal and state deputy in São Carlos and region had | Elections 2022 in São Carlos and Araraquara – SP

Of the 118 candidates from São Carlos and region for a seat in the legislature, only two candidates were elected.

In the region, 51 people applied for a federal deputy seat in the Chamber of Deputies, and 73 people applied for a state deputy seat in the Legislative Assembly of São Paulo (Alesp), but six candidates did not appear at the polls.

  • Share on WhatsApp
  • Share on Telegram

Four competitors had their candidacy rejected: Kátia Rodrigues, from PRTB (state), Tadeo Gimenes, from PSD (state), Fabio Paciullo, from PSC (federal) and Tarcisio A Voz dos Nordestinos, from PDT (federal)

Two candidates – Josi, from the PSD (state) and Demétrius Alves, from Novo (federal) – resigned and also did not appear in the polls.

Márcia Lia and Thainara Farias, both from the PT in Araraquara, got a spot at Alesp. The 42 cities in the region, however, remained without representation in the National Congress for another term.

Márcia Lia (PT) was the most voted candidate in the region with 108,587 votes and the least voted was Sofia Braga (PMB), who received 15 votes.

O g1 raised the number of votes that each candidate in the region won in the 2022 elections. Check it out below.

Number of votes for each candidate:

  • STATE DEPUTY
    Jack (União Brasil) – Substitute – 858 votes
  • CONGRESSMAN
    Julio Garcia da Prata FM (Can) – Substitute – 1,158 votes
  • STATE DEPUTY
    Felipe Carmona (PL) – Substitute – 26,342 votes
  • CONGRESSMAN
    Colonel Prado (PTB) – Not elected – 9,009 votes
    Delegate Elton Negrini (PRTB) – Application canceled sub judice – 2,382 votes
    Edson Jaspion (Solidarity) – Substitute – 1,195 votes
    Massucato (Patriot) – Not elected – 8,046 votes
    Pedro Tedde (New) – Substitute – 7,873 votes
    Tiago Pires (PCO) – Not elected – 307 votes
  • STATE DEPUTY
    Dr. Lapena (Patriot) – Not elected – 26,808 votes
    Dr. Lelo (PTB) – Not elected – 2,680 votes
    Leny Bácaro (PL) – Substitute – 1,240 votes
    Marcelo Barbieri (MDB) – Substitute – 21,163 votes
    Marcelo Roldan (PSOL) – Substitute – 2,158 votes
    Márcia Lia (PT) – Elected – 108,587 votes
    Nelson Gritti (PTB) – Not elected – 3,862 votes
    Professor Augusto (União Brasil) – Substitute – 664 votes
    Tábata Manzoli (Can) – Substitute – 984 votes
    Thainara Faria (PT) – Elected – 91,388 votes
    Ygor Froes (New) – Substitute – 718 votes
  • CONGRESSMAN
    Dr. Apolari (PP) – Substitute – 3,744 votes
    Murilo Coghi (União Brasil) – Substitute – 10,607 votes
  • STATE DEPUTY
    Adélia (PT) – Substitute – 14,509 votes
    Bonezinho Corrochel (Avante) – Not elected – 8,643 votes
    Dr. Agnaldo Piscopo (Solidarity) – Substitute – 32,880 votes
  • STATE DEPUTY
    Francisco Neto (PMN) – Not elected – 137 votes
  • CONGRESSMAN
    Debora Cabral (Republicans) – Alternate – 746 votes
  • STATE DEPUTY
    Panone (PSD) – Substitute – 9,143 votes
  • CONGRESSMAN
    Gustavo Piccolo (PDT) – Not elected – 8,084 votes
  • CONGRESSMAN
    Dr. George (Patriot) – Application canceled sub judice – 853 votes
  • CONGRESSMAN
    Kinho da Estrada (PP) – Substitute – 2,119 votes
    Professor Ana Alice (Pode) – Substitute – 839 votes
  • STATE DEPUTY
    Marcos Escames (Can) – Substitute – 2,641 votes
  • CONGRESSMAN
    Albanez Ceratocone (PTB) – Not elected – 1,429 votes
  • STATE DEPUTY
    David Santana (PSB) – Substitute – 967 votes
    Gisele Ramos (Union) – Substitute – 574 votes
    Marcia Lentz (União Brasil) – Substitute – 2,540 votes
    Ogã Nelson (PDT) – Substitute – 177 votes
    Paulo Floriano (PDT) – Substitute – 2,163 votes
    Professor Marcelo (PSD) – Substitute – 9,593 votes
    Vanessa Galloni (Republicans) – Alternate – 3,524 votes
    Vera Ortega (PP) – Substitute – 21 votes
  • CONGRESSMAN
    Ivan Serigato (May) – Substitute – 2,166 votes
  • STATE DEPUTY
    Leide Mengati (PSB) – Substitute – 625 votes
    Sônia Moura (Patriot) – Not elected – 12,184 votes
  • CONGRESSMAN
    Carlos Trombini (Republicans) – Substitute – 3,046 votes
    Elias de Mococa (PSD) – Substitute – 1,223 votes
    Guilherme Gomes (PSDB) – Substitute – 1,245 votes
    Martinho Colpani (PL) – Substitute – 7,254 votes
  • STATE DEPUTY
    Daniel Giroto (MDB) – Substitute – 10,267 votes
    Paulo Vicente (Republicans) – Substitute – 7,855 votes
  • CONGRESSMAN
    Dr. Patricia Marçal (Solidarity) – Substitute – 711 votes
    Elias Guimaraes (PTB) – Not elected – 79 votes
    Journalist Francis (PMB) – Not elected – 47 votes
    Lea Sales Cunha (PMB) – Not elected – 43 votes
    Paulinho do Mercado (União) – Substitute – 2,204 votes
    Vitor Naressi (Union) – Substitute – 4,359 votes
  • STATE DEPUTY
    Léo Sampaio (MDB) – Substitute – 4,415 votes
    Mother Mirelle Bueno (PDT) – Substitute – 418 votes
    Professor Cícero (PDT) – Substitute – 1,149 votes
    Sergeant Anderson Alves (PMB) – Not elected – 1,725 ​​votes
    Sofia Braga (PMB) – Not elected – 15 votes
    Vera Urban (PSC) – Substitute – 1,548 votes
  • CONGRESSMAN
    Edvaldo Ranzani (Agir) – Not elected – 216 votes
  • STATE DEPUTY
    André Braga (PSDB) – Substitute – 12,913 votes
    Marcelo Pereira (DC) – Not elected – 158 votes
  • STATE DEPUTY
    Caio do Vovô Anésio (PP) – Substitute – 6,914
  • CONGRESSMAN
    Alessandro Almeida (Pode) – Substitute – 6,061 votes
    Colonel Tomasella (PSC) – Substitute – 3,262 votes
    Heitor Alves (PTB) – Not elected – 6,192 votes
    Hernani Leonhardt (MDB) – Substitute – 4,407 votes
    Italo Lorenzol (PTB) – Not elected – 4,619 votes
    Litholdo (PROS) – Application canceled sub judice – 1,681 votes
    Pastor Marcel (MDB) – Alternate – 2,564 votes
    Rose Archangelo (PSOL) – Substitute – 1,718 votes
  • STATE DEPUTY
    Aldo Demarchi (Union) – Substitute – 33,014 votes
    Carol Gomes (Citizenship) – Substitute – 7,912 votes
    Fred Martins (PSC) – Substitute – 2,750 votes
    Hector Tommasini (Act) – Application canceled sub judice – 45 votes
    João Guilherme (PT) – Substitute – 4,160 votes
    Juninho da Padaria (Patriota) – Not elected – 6,990 votes
    Maria do Carmo (MDB) – Substitute – 15,476 votes
    Ricardo Coletivo Verde Champion (PV) – Substitute – 2,258 votes
    Rubinho Cruse (Republicans) – Substitute – 392 votes
    Vinícius Rodrigues (PSOL) – Substitute – 1,541 votes
  • STATE DEPUTY
    Felippe Lourenço (União) – Substitute – 712 votes
  • STATE DEPUTY
    Choco (Union) – Substitute – 4,635 votes
    Wagner Avila (PSC) – Substitute – 2,254 votes
  • CONGRESSMAN
    Chamon (PSC) – Substitute – 3,684 votes
    Rogeria Freitas (PP) – Substitute – 199 votes
  • STATE DEPUTY
    Paulo Zemuner (PDT) – Substitute – 1,897 votes
  • CONGRESSMAN
    Andreia Tofollo (Solidarity) – Substitute – 3,351 votes
    Dimitri Sean (PDT) – Not elected – 6,626 votes
    Gilmar (Patriot) – Not elected – 1,447 votes
    Leandro Guerreiro (Patriot) – Not elected – 3,223 votes
    Marcos Palermo (MDB) – Substitute – 7,103 votes
    Nino Mengatti (PSB) – Substitute – 2,866 votes
    Waldemir Soares Junior (PSTU) – Not elected – 744 votes
  • STATE DEPUTY
    Dé Alvim (Solidarity) – Substitute – 2,957 votes
    Djalma Nery (PSOL) – Substitute – 21,380 votes
    Elton Carvalho (Republicans) – Substitute – 7,990 votes
    Freire (Patriot) – Not elected – 728 votes
    Julio Cesar (PL) – Substitute – 29,209 votes
    Lili Paes (PTB) – Not elected – 248 votes
    Sponsorship Ramos Causa Animal (PMN) – Not elected – 496 votes
    Roselei Françoso (MDB) – Substitute – 10,533 votes
  • CONGRESSMAN
    Arten (MDB) – Substitute – 8,524 votes
    Cleuza Bordin (Solidarity) – Substitute – 248 votes
  • STATE DEPUTY
    Cabo Andréa (PSD) – Substitute – 1,198 votes
    Dr. Ademir (MDB) – Substitute – 12,178 votes
    Dinho Montiel (Solidarity) – Substitute – 509 votes
    Maria Alice Tanigush (PTB) – Not elected – 224 votes
    Michelle (Solidarity) – Substitute – 204 votes
    Vanderlei (PSDB) – Substitute – 11,896 votes
  • STATE DEPUTY
    Professor Rafael Kocian (Network) – Substitute – 4,307 votes
    Rubinho Pinheiro (União Brasil) – Substitute – 4,406 votes
  • CONGRESSMAN
    Danutta Rossetto (Republicans) – Alternate – 4,730 votes
  • STATE DEPUTY
    Rossi (PSD) – Substitute – 4,660 votes

Check out how the voting went in the 42 cities in the region:

Source link

About Admin

Check Also

Scarlett Johansson returns to TV in a special way

The “vacation” Scarlett Johanssonwho haven’t released any new work since Black Widow, …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *